2020-2021 Committees

Promotions Committee
John Schultz, AMM (Chair)
Phil Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Vice Chair)
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
Willie Baker, AMM
Chelsea Kearns, AMM
Doak Lambert, CAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Braden R. McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM

Governance Committee

Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES (Chair)
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE (Chair)
Craig Fleming, CAI, ATS, CES
Tim Keller, CAI, AMM, BAS, CES
John S. Nicholls, CAI, AARE, AMM
Thomas W. Saturley, CAI
Seth Seaton, CAI, AARE, BAS
Krista Shuman, AMM

Audit Committee

Jason Buher, CAI, GPPA
J.J. Dower, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE
Chris Pracht, CAI
Thomas W. Rowell, CAI, AARE

Council on Future Practices

TBA

Candidate Review Committee

Chairman of the Board Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
President Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES
Representative of the Education Institute Trustees, Sherman Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES
Representative from the National Auctioneers Foundation, Jennifer Gableman, CAI, ATS
State Representative Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE

HR Audit Committee

TBA

CAI Committee
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Justin Vondenhueval, CAI, AARE, CES
Lisa York, CAI, AMM, CES
Jack Christy, Jr., CAI, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Jennifer Gableman, CAI, ATS

Conference Education Committee
TBD

IAC Committee
Peter D. Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Chair)
Barrett Bray, CAI, AMM, BAS
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Andy Imholte, AMM, BAS
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Dustin B. Rogers, CAI, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Emily Wears Kroul, CAI, ATS, BAS

Designation Mentors
TBA

Benefit Auction Summit Task Force 2020
TiWanna Kenney, BAS (Chair)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Vice Chair) 
Christine DeCastro, BAS
Kylee Kiesow
Dan Newman, BAS
Tony R. Wisely, CAI, BAS

Digital Marketing Summit Task Force
TBD
Education Institute Trustees

Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (Chair)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (NAA Board Representative)
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES
Kathy Packard, CAI
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Erik Rasmus, CAI, AMM

Advocacy Committee
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Chair)
Teisha Brauer, CAI, AMM, BAS (Vice Chair)
Jason Winter, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
Wade Baer, CAI, AMM
J.K. Kinsey, CAI, AMM
Mark Manley, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE
Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE

Conference & Show Oversight Committee
John Schultz, AMM (Chair)
Chad Bals, CAI
Frank Imholte, CAI, AARE, CES
Ruth Lind, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Maura Lynch
Megan Mahn Miller, MPPA

Election Committee
TBA


FFA Task Force
Scott Shuman, CAI (Chair)
Cotton Booker
Casey Guiddings
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Trey Morris, CAI, BAAS, CAS
Casey Mull, BAS
Joshua Rush
Tony Wisely, CAI, BAS

Microlearning Task Force
TBA

Community of Practice Resource Teams
Benefit Auctions (BA)
TBA

Contract Auctioneers (CA)
TBA

Marketing & Management (MM)
TBA

Personal and Commercial Assets (PCA)
TBA
 
Real Estate (RE)
TBA
 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email memberservices@auctioneers.org.