2021-2022 Committees

Promotions Committee
John Schultz, AMM (Chair)
Phil Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (EC Liaison)
Willie Baker, AMM 
Sarah Boss, AMM
John John Genovese, CAI, AMM, BAS
Braden R. McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM
Joff Van Reenen

Community Cornerstone Committee
Peter Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Co-Chair)
Morgan Hopson, CAI (Co-Chair)
Marcela Davila Diez Gutierrez
Robert Doyle, CAI, CES
Russ Hilk
Naomi Lewis, BAS
Carol Miller, CAI, BAS
Dan Newman, BAS

Governance Committee 

Beth Rose, CAI, AARE (Chair)
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (Vice-chair)
Craig Fleming, CAI, ATS, CES 
David Hart, CAI, AARE
John S. Nicholls, CAI, AARE, AMM
Thomas W. Saturley, CAI
Seth Seaton, CAI, AARE, BAS
David Warren 

Audit Committee

Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Chair and NAA Treasurer) 
J.J. Dower, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE
Kellie Martin 
Chris Pracht, CAI 

HR Audit Committee

Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS
Bob Dann, CAI
Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE

FFA Task Force
Scott Shuman, CAI (Chair)
Cotton Booker
Casey Guiddings
Morgan Hopson, CAI
Trey Morris, CAI, BAAS, CAS
Casey Mull, BAS
Tony Wisely, CAI, BAS

 
Education Institute Trustees

Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Kathy Packard, CAI (Vice Chair)
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (NAA Board Representative)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Erik Rasmus, CAI, AMM
Trey Morris, CAI, BAS, CAS
Sara Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS

CAI 2022 Committee

Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Lisa York, CAI, AMM, CES
Jack Christy, Jr., CAI, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Jennifer Gableman, CAI, ATS
Brad Stoecker, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES

BAS Rewrite Task Force (2021)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Chair)
Trisha Brauer, CAI, BAS
Kurt Johnson, CAI, BAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Scott Robertson, CAI, BAS
Lance Walker, CAI, BAS, CES

AARE Rewrite Task Force (2021)
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Mike Brandly, CAI, AARE, CAS
Braden McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Scott Shuman, CAI
Manson Slik, CAI, AARE, CES

Real Estate Workshop Task Force (2021)
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Renee Jones, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES
Tom Jordan, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES, MPPA
Will Lilly, Jr., CAI
Cammy Theurer McComb, AMM
Jason Winter, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES

 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email memberservices@auctioneers.org.