2019-2020 Committees

Promotions Committee
Trisha A. Brauer, CAI, BAS (Chair)
Peter D. Gehres, CAI, CAS, CES (Vice Chair)
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
David M. Bradshaw, CAI, AARE, AMM
Doak Lambert, CAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Braden R. McCurdy, CAI, AARE, AMM
Sara M. Rose Bytnar, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM
Governance Committee

TBA

Audit Committee

Regina Andrijeski
Jason Buher, CAI, GPPA
J.J. Dower, CAI, AARE, AMM, CES
J. Craig King, CAI, AARE
Thomas W. Rowell, CAI, AARE

Council on Future Practices

TBA

Candidate Review Committee

TNA

HR Audit Committee

TBA

CAI Committee
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Vice Chair)
Justin Vondenhueval, CAI, AARE, CES
Lisa York, CAI, AMM, CES
Jack Christy, Jr., CAI, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Jennifer Gableman

Conference Education Committee
TBA

IAC Committee
TBA

Designation Mentors
TBA

Benefit Auction Summit Task Force 2019
Nelson D. Jay, BAS (Chair)
Zan Aufderheide, BAS
Lynel Gullidge
TiWanna Kenney, BAS
Misty Marquam, BAS
Darron J. Meares, CAI, BAS, MPPA

Online Marketing Summit
Sherm Hostetter, Jr., CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA (Co-Chair)
Eric Rasmus, CAI, AMM (Co-Chair)
Kathy Packard, CAI
Billie Jo Schultz, CAI, AMM
Tiffany Earnest, AMM
Sarah Boss, AMM, CES 
Donovan Tinsley

Real Estate Workshop Task Force
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA (Chair)
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES (Vice Chair)
David Bradshaw, CAI, AARE, AMM
Jimmie Dean Coffey, CAI, AARE, AMM, BAS, CES, MPPA
Tommie Rowell, CAI, AARE
Education Institute Trustees

Phillip Gableman, CAI, AMM, GPPA (Chair)
Beth Rose, CAI, AARE, AMM (Vice Chair)
Terri Walker, CAI, BAS, CES (NAA Board Representative)
Mike Fisher, CAI, AARE, ATS, BAS, GPPA
Sherm Hostetter, CAI, AARE, BAS, CES, GPPA
T. Kyle Swicegood, CAI, BAS, GPPA
Lynne Zink, CAI, BAS, CES
Kathy Packard, CAI

Advocacy Committee
Ailie Byers, CAI, AMM, BAS (Chair)
John D. Schultz, AMM (Vice Chair)
Tim Mast, CAI, AARE (EC Liaison)
David E. Warren
Dave L. Webb, AMM, BAS, GPPA
J.K. Kinsey, CAI, AMM
Charlotte Pyle, CAI, AARE
Anne Nouri, CAI, AARE, BAS, GPPA
Wade Baer, CAI, AMM

Conference & Show Oversight Committee
TBA

Election Committee
TBA

Cybersecurity Committee

TBA

Microlearning Task Force
TBA

IAC Live Committee
TBA

Community of Practice Resource Teams
Benefit Auctions (BA)
TBA

Contract Auctioneers (CA)
TBA

Marketing & Management (MM)
TBA

Personal and Commercial Assets (PCA)
TBA
 
Real Estate (RE)
TBA
 
If you are interested in volunteering with the NAA, please visit the Volunteer section for more information or email support@auctioneers.org.